×

[PR]この広告は3ヶ月以上更新がないため表示されています。
ホームページを更新後24時間以内に表示されなくなります。

We support resident aliens and employers of resident aliens
in the following legal matters. Under strict Japanese law,
all information is kept confidential.

The amended Immigration Control and Refugee Recognition Act has been enforced.
Click here!
http://www.moj.go.jp/ENGLISH/IB/ib-78.html
         http://www.sg.emb-japan.go.jp/Japanese/20041202.pdf

Application for the residential certification
Japanese residents inviting a legal alien to Japan for employment, marriage,
or any other reason must take the residential certification. The legal alien
must then apply to the Overseas Agency of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs for
residential certification.

If you need further information or consulting on any of these legal issues,
please contact our office by email or telephone.


Application for the extension of period of stay

If you (legal alien) would like to stay in Japan beyond the expiration date of
your residential certification, you must apply for an extension before your
current term expires.
If you retain the services of a
Certified Administrative Solicitor, your presence
is not required at the Immigration Bureau except in special circumstances,
meaning you will not be required to miss work. Due to the recent increase in
legal aliens in Japan, these procedures often take an extended period of time
to be completed.

If you need further information or consulting on any of these legal issues,
please contact our office by email or telephone.


Application to change status of the residence
If you would like to gain new employment or change jobs, you must apply for
a change in residential status.
If you retain the services of a
Certified Administrative Solicitor, your presence
is not required at the Immigration Bureau except in special circumstances,
meaning you will not be required to miss work.
Alien Registration Law has changed in December, 2004. Under new law, aliens
working without the correct residential status are subject to a fine of
\2,000,000.

If you need further information or consulting on any of these legal issues,
please contact our office by email or telephone.


Application for permission of extension activity
If your residential status does not permit working, it is illegal to receive money
for services rendered in even a part-time job.
Alien Registration Law has changed in December, 2004. Under new law, aliens
working with an unworkable status (student, dependent, etc.) are subject to a fine
of
\2,000,000.

If you need further information or consulting on any of these legal issues,
please contact our office by email or telephone.


Application for re-entry permit
If a legal alien with residential status leaves Japan without a re-entry visa,
residential status will be considered invalid.
If you are planning on leaving Japan, you must apply for permission for re-entry
to Japan. If you retain the services of a
Certified Administrative Solicitor, your presence
is not required at the Immigration Bureau except in special circumstances, meaning
you will not be required to miss work.

If you need further information or consulting on any of these legal issues,
please contact our office by email or telephone.

Certificate of authorization for employment
When employing a legal alien in a new job, the employer may be required to
submit an official certificate for authorization. If the employer retains the services of
a
Certified Administrative Solicitor, presence is not required at the Immigration
Bureau except in special circumstances.

If you need further information or consulting on any of these legal issues,
please contact our office by email or telephone.

Application for permission for permanent residence
After living in Japan for ten years, a legal alien can apply for permission for
permanent residence. In the case of a Japanese spouse, this application can be
made sooner.

If you need further information or consulting on any of these legal issues,
please contact our office by email or telephone.


Application for naturalization
After living in Japan for ten years, a legal alien can apply for permission for permanent
residence. In the case of a Japanese spouse, this application can be made sooner.

If you need further information or consulting on any of these legal issues,
please contact our office by email or telephone.
 

We can also consult with you regarding the following legal matters

     International marriage procedure between Japanese and non-Japanese

     Establishment of Japanese liaison office or branch office of foreign company

    Automobile registration, scrapped, selling, trading, etc.

     Insurance against loss, life insurance consultation 

     Conversion overseas driver’s license to Japanese license


Office Information
Name:
Office OkiDoki
Member's No. of Administrative Solicitor:  No.04191770
Belonging to:  Aichi branch of Administrative Solicitor Association
Address:     1004-1-6-2 Imaike-cho Anjo, Aichi 446-0071, Japan
Cellphone:   
 090-2948-3928
TEL & FAX:   050-1021-6262
E-mail:      okidoki@csc.jp


                

               
直線上に配置
                 Copyright (C) 2004 Office OkiDoki All Right Reserved.